EXCLUSIVE OFFER

We're excited to offer you a special bonus – complimentary recipe cards that provide you with inspiring ways to make the most of your herbs. What's even better? These recipe cards will be regularly updated with fresh, innovative recipes, and you'll continue receiving the latest versions for free. It's our way of enhancing your herbal experience and helping you unlock the full potential of these amazing herbs. Enjoy the journey of herbal wellness with us!

Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lion's Mane Mushroom

Lion's Mane Mushroom

Hericium erinaceus

Common Name(s)

Lion's Mane Mushroom, Hou Tou Gu (TCM)

Botanical Name

Hericium erinaceus

Properties

  • Neurotrophic Factors: Contains compounds that stimulate the production of nerve growth factor (NGF), promoting nerve health.
  • Anti-inflammatory: Exhibits anti-inflammatory properties, potentially beneficial for various conditions.
  • Antioxidant: Rich in antioxidants that combat oxidative stress.
  • Immunomodulatory: Modulates the immune system, enhancing its function.
  • Cholinergic: Supports acetylcholine production, vital for cognitive function.
  • Antibacterial: Shows antibacterial activity against certain pathogens.
  • Hepatoprotective: Supports liver health and may have protective effects.
  • Antidiabetic: May help regulate blood sugar levels.
  • Antianxiety and Antidepressant: Preliminary research indicates potential benefits for mental health.

Medicinal Uses

  • Cognitive Function: Supports cognitive function and may aid in conditions like dementia.
  • Nerve Regeneration: Promotes nerve regeneration and may benefit conditions involving nerve damage.
  • Inflammation: Useful in managing inflammatory conditions.
  • Immune Support: Enhances the immune system.
  • Mood Disorders: Preliminary studies suggest potential benefits for anxiety and depression.
  • Digestive Health: Supports digestive health.
  • Blood Sugar Regulation: May aid in managing diabetes by regulating blood sugar.
  • Liver Health: Provides hepatoprotective effects.
  • Antibacterial Uses: Used in traditional medicine for its antibacterial properties.

Safety and Caution

  • Generally considered safe for most people.
  • Individuals with allergies to mushrooms should avoid lion's mane.
  • Consult with a healthcare professional, especially if pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medications.
Regular price $26.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $26.99 USD
Sale Unavailable
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Type
Options

Available

NOTE: Although not all herbs have recipes currently, we're diligently crafting them. As soon as a recipe is ready for any herb you've purchased, it will be sent to you automatically.

View full details

Custom Blends

Looking for a personalized touch? We offer custom products tailored to your unique needs.

1 of 3

Important

GET FAMILIAR

Disclaimer and Caution

REMEMBER: The herbal recipes and information provided here are for educational and informational purposes only. They are not intended as a substitute for professional medical advice or treatment. If you have any underlying health conditions or are pregnant or nursing, it is essential to consult with a qualified healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

While herbs can have numerous beneficial effects, they may also interact with medications or have contraindications for specific health conditions. The information provided is not a replacement for professional healthcare guidance.

Our Herbs

Our herbs are wildcrafted, non-GMO, and sourced globally from small, passionate farmers. While not certified organic, they are meticulously tested for quality. We take pride in their potency and healing qualities, crafted with care and good intent.

IMPORTANT: Please note that our herbs are available in either powdered or loose herb (cut and/or sifted) forms, with no impact on their effectiveness.

Our Tinctures

RawMaraby Tinctures are made with distilled cane sugar alcohol at 1:2 ratio )one of the highest concentration ratios on the market). Why alcohol-based? It is a remarkable solvent that extracts 90% of the plant essence, creating highly concentrated and potent herbal remedies with a broader range of medicinal compounds.

Recipe Cards

We're excited to offer our valued customers a special bonus with every purchase of any herb! With your order, you'll receive complimentary recipe cards that showcase wonderful ways to incorporate these herbs into your daily life. But that's not all - these recipe cards will be regularly updated with new and exciting recipes, and you'll continue to receive the latest versions for free. It's our way of helping you make the most of your herbal experience. Happy herb blending and cooking!

Unauthorized Distribution of Digital Files is Prohibited

We appreciate your recent purchase of our digital files, and we hope you find them valuable. However, we would like to remind you that these digital files are protected by copyright laws and are intended solely for your personal use. It is strictly prohibited to resell, share, or distribute these files to the public or any third party.

  1. No Reselling: You are not allowed to resell or profit from these digital files in any way.
  2. No Redistribution: Sharing these files with the public or distributing them to others is against our terms of service.
  3. Personal Use Only: These files are for your personal use only. Please do not share them beyond your immediate circle.

Respecting these guidelines ensures that we can continue to provide high-quality digital products and support our creators.